808s & Podbreaks

808s & Podbreaks

The Twin Geeks

A Music + Talk show from the Hip-Hop Heads at TheTwinGeeks.com. Join Calvin & Kevin as we explore the best of classic & contemporary Hip-Hop. Each episode includes full songs and segments dissecting albums and artists and deciding who makes our Hip-Hop Hall of Fame.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of 808s & Podbreaks?

There are 6 episodes avaiable of 808s & Podbreaks.

What is 808s & Podbreaks about?

We have categorized 808s & Podbreaks as:

  • Music
  • Music Commentary
  • Music History

Where can you listen to 808s & Podbreaks?

808s & Podbreaks is available, among others places, on:

  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did 808s & Podbreaks start?

The first episode of 808s & Podbreaks that we have available was released 6 May 2022.

Who creates the podcast 808s & Podbreaks?

808s & Podbreaks is produced and created by The Twin Geeks.