The Manic Metallic Podcast

The Manic Metallic Podcast

Manic Metallic

The Manic Metallic Podcast gives listeners the chance to dive into fashion and culture from all aspects of time: past, present, and future.

In each episode, host Liberty Imhoff brings you a mixture of interview episodes with those involved in fashion, art, design, and other cultural sectors, and of solo episodes where she gives you her take on issues involving today’s fashion and culture sectors.

Each episode is designed to challenge your assumption of what fashion and culture are, who they are for, and who can participate.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of The Manic Metallic Podcast?

There are 69 episodes avaiable of The Manic Metallic Podcast.

What is The Manic Metallic Podcast about?

We have categorized The Manic Metallic Podcast as:

  • Arts
  • Society & Culture
  • Fashion & Beauty

Where can you listen to The Manic Metallic Podcast?

The Manic Metallic Podcast is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did The Manic Metallic Podcast start?

The first episode of The Manic Metallic Podcast that we have available was released 24 January 2022.

Who creates the podcast The Manic Metallic Podcast?

The Manic Metallic Podcast is produced and created by Manic Metallic.