Sniffies' Cruising Confessions

Sniffies' Cruising Confessions

iHeartPodcasts

Sniffies’ Cruising Confessions returns for Season 4! The show about sex, desire, cruising, and queer relationships is back weekly with hosts Gabe Gonzalez and Chris Patterson‑Rosso bringing a new class of esteemed sluts and local sexperts into the studio. This season talks about the commingling of gay men and dolls, the aesthetic pressures of “looksmaxxing,” what retiring from porn is like, and the etiquette of nudes. Gabe and Chris also travel to San Juan and cruise the Atlanta nightlife scene to meet fellow cruisers. This season’s guests include Kay Gabriel, Eric Cervini, Honey Pluton, Benjamin Goldman, Chris Bustamante, Ty Mitchell, Meatball, Big Dipper, Vico Ortiz, Ane Hernandez, and Taylor Alxndr.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of Sniffies' Cruising Confessions?

There are 46 episodes avaiable of Sniffies' Cruising Confessions.

What is Sniffies' Cruising Confessions about?

We have categorized Sniffies' Cruising Confessions as:

  • Society & Culture
  • Health & Fitness
  • Relationships
  • Sexuality

Where can you listen to Sniffies' Cruising Confessions?

Sniffies' Cruising Confessions is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did Sniffies' Cruising Confessions start?

The first episode of Sniffies' Cruising Confessions that we have available was released 30 May 2024.

Who creates the podcast Sniffies' Cruising Confessions?

Sniffies' Cruising Confessions is produced and created by iHeartPodcasts.