Lethal Lullabies

Lethal Lullabies

Andi Salaiz and Kelsey Nie

Even action heroes need to wind down and get some sleep. So, on this podcast we revisit the biggest and best cinematic action films as soothing bedtime stories. There's danger and dreams at every turn. So, find a good pillow and your trustiest blade and get ready for a lethal lullaby.

Where can you listen?

Apple Podcasts Logo Spotify Logo Podtail Logo Google Podcasts Logo RSS

Episodes

Questions & Answers

How many episodes are there of Lethal Lullabies?

There are 17 episodes avaiable of Lethal Lullabies.

What is Lethal Lullabies about?

We have categorized Lethal Lullabies as:

  • TV & Film
  • Film Reviews

Where can you listen to Lethal Lullabies?

Lethal Lullabies is available, among others places, on:

  • Spotify
  • Apple Podcasts
  • Podtail
  • Google Podcasts

When did Lethal Lullabies start?

The first episode of Lethal Lullabies that we have available was released 1 July 2023.

Who creates the podcast Lethal Lullabies?

Lethal Lullabies is produced and created by Andi Salaiz and Kelsey Nie.